Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
ID51-115
ID117-302
RD
Bavaria
Landwehr
Kavellerie
Mix
ID1-50
Garde
The EK1
 


1. Division - Richard von Conta 01.01.1914 Conrado Paschen 21.07.1916
2. Division -
Adalbert von Falk 02.08.1914 Rudolf Reiser 02.06.1916 Eberhard von Hofsacker 05.01.1917 Wilhelm von Dommes 18.06.1918
3. Division -
Kurt Eduard Alexander von Trossel 19.11.1912 Gustav FH von Hollen 11.12.1914 Hermann von Staabs 15.06.1915 Paul Grünert 07.07.1916 Richard von Kraewel 06.09.1916 Wilhelm Hermann von Sydow 02.02.1917
4. Division -
Günther von Pannewitz 20.02.1912 Erich Freyer 01.11.1914 Emil Marchard 26.10.1918
5. Division -
Georg Wichura 01.10.1912 Arthur von Gabain 06.05.1915 Georg Wichura 03.07.1915 Hasso von Wedel 07.09.1916 Georg Johow 03.07.1918
6. Division -
Richard Herhudt von Rohden 02.08.1914 Maximilian von Mutius 15.12.1917
7. Division -
Johannes Riedel 01.04.1913 Hans von der Esch 24.11.1916 Carl Nehbel 04.11.1918
8. Division -
Georg Karl August Hildebrandt 19.11.1912 Herzog Ernst II von Sachsen-Altenburg 20.03.1915 Thilo FH von Hanstein 01.06.1915 Herzog Ernst II von Sachsen-Altenburg 04.04.1916 Arthur Hamann 31.08.1916
9. Division -
Eduard von Below 01.10.1912 Ferdinand Max Noeldechen 13.05.1915 Johannes Rogalla von Bieberstein 25.06.1916 Erich Weber 21.12.1916
10. Division -
Robert Kosch 04.06.1912 Alfred von Larisch 09.10.1914 Max Schwarte 22.05.1915 Otto FH von Diepenbroick-Grüter 01.05.1917

11. Division - Richard von Webern 03.03.1914 Arthur Ernst von Eisenhart-Rothe 24.09.1916 Roderich Schoeler 18.12.1916 Günther von Etzel 11.05.1917 Walter FH Schmidt von Schmidtseck 23.06.1918
12. Division -
Martin Chales de Beauleau 01.08.1914 Carl Fouquet 12.08.1916 Arnold Lequis 30.11.1916 Maximilian von Funcke 22.09.1918
13. Division -
Kurt von dem Borne 01.10.1913 Rudolf von Borries 10.02.1917 Peter von Kameke 25.09.1918
14. Division -
Friedrich Paul Fleck 02.08.1914 Kurt von Ditfurth 02.01.1915 Konstantin von Altrock 25.05.1915 Fritz von Verden 30.12.1915 Karl Kraewel 17.09.1917
15. Division -
Julius Riemann 09.04.1912 Carl Vollbrecht 05.10.1914 Joseph FH Raitz von Frentz 06.07.1915 Arthur von Götzen 26.10.1916 Gerhard Tappen 15.09.1917
16. Division -
Georg Fuchs 03.02.1914 Otto von Zaborowski 29.08.1916 Theodor Mengelbier 05.11.1916 Arthur FH von Lüttwitz 09.01.1917 Paulus von Stolzmann 03.08.1918
17. Division -
Arnold von Bauer 03.03.1914 Theodor Stengel 15.10.1914 Hans von Minckwitz 11.05.1916 Arthur von Gabain 02.01.1917 Siegfried von Held 01.08.1918
18. Division -
Max von Kluge 01.01.1914 Paul Bloch von Blottnitz 22.06.1915 Reinhard FH von Massenbach 22.03.1918
19. Division -
Max Hofmann 22.03.1913 Max von Schmettau 21.07.1915 Walter von Hülsen 01.08.1916
20. Division - Alwin Schmundt 01.04.1913 Horst Ritter und Edler von Oetinger 24.09.1914 Arthur FH von Lüttwitz 27.08.1915 Richard Wellmann 01.10.1916 Otto von Trautmann 03.02.1917 Wilhelm Zwenger 26.03.1918

31. Division - Albert von Berrer 18.02.1913 Georg Nagel 26.08.1916 Paul von Wissel 27.11.1917
32. Division
- Horst Edler von der Planitz 25.03.1913 Gustav von der Decken 22.04.1916 Maximilian von Scheel 23.07.1918
33. Division
- Franz Reitzenstein 18.02.1913 Walther FH von Lüttwitz 25.09.1914 Carl Vollbrecht 03.07.1915 Kuno Friedrich Otto Siegbert von Barfus 28.08.1916 Heinrich von Scheüch 13.01.1917 Wilhelm Groener 16.08.1917 Walther von Schönberg 23.12.1917
34. Division
- Walter von Heinemann 06.01.1914 Fritz von Unger 25.04.1916 Hugo Schmiedecke 06.08.1916 Theodor Teetzmann 14.10.1916
35. Division
- Otto Hennig 19.11.1912 Johannes von Hahn 25.11.1914 Albert von Kemnitz 21.01.1918 Max Wohlgemuth 05.09.1918
36. Division
- Konstanz von Heineccius 04.09.1913 Karl von Kehler 01.08.1916 Arnd von Leipzig 29.01.1918
37. Division
- Hermann von Staabs 04.07.1913 Gustav FH von Hollen 15.06.1915 Max von Müller 22.07.1916 Rüdiger Graf von der Goltz 18.06.1917 Rudolf Alma von Cramer 22.12.1917 Ludwig Breßler 20.02.1918 Walther von Eberhardt 27.02.1918
38. Division
- Ernst Wagner 27.01.1913 Adolf von der Esch 27.10.1914 Hermann Schultheis 01.06.1915
39. Division
- Theodor FH von Watter 22.03.1912 Theodor Stengel 31.08.1914 Hugo von Kathen 10.09.1914 Hermann von Bertrab 19.12.1914 Richard Münter 25.04.1917 Julius Ritter und Edler von Dawans 11.11.1917
40. Division
- Leo Götz von Olenhusen 29.04.1913 Johann Meister 14.09.1916

41. Division - Leo Sontag 02.08.1914 Alfred von Böckmann 17.09.1914 Heinrich Gustav Schmidt von Knobelsdorff 27.11.1914 Ernst Gräser 14.11.1917 Walther von der Hardt 24.08.1918
42. Division
- Hasso von Bredow 01.10.1912 Thilo FH von Hanstein 04.04.1916 Ludwig von Estorff 06.11.1916 Carl Buchholtz 16.03.1918
50. Division
- Georg von Engelbrechten 03.03.1915 Friedrich von Derschau 09.07.1918 Georg von Alt-Stutterheim 07.11.1918


 
Top