Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
ID51-115
ID117-302
RD
Bavaria
Landwehr
Kavellerie
Mix
ID1-50
Garde
The EK1
 


1. Reserve-Division - Arthur Sigismund von Förster 02.08.1914 Conrad Zietlow 23.09.1915 Johannes von Malachowski 02.01.1917 Gustav Graf von Waldersee 23.04.1917
3. Reserve-Division
- Kurt von Morgen 02.08.1914 Richard Kolewe 07.11.1914 Paul Weinschenck 12.02.1916 Heinrich von Vietinghoff gen. Scheel 01.02.1917 Rudolf Rusche 22.04.1917
5. Reserve-Division
- Richard Voigt 02.08.1914 Maximilian von Diringshofen 26.12.1914 Wilhelm von Woyna 19.06.1916 Unknown 29.12.1916 Friedrich von Auwärter 14.04.1917
6. Reserve-Division
- Emil von Schickfuß und Neudorf 02.08.1914 Hans von Below 28.05.1915 Hinko FH von Lüttwitz 13.10.1916 Friedrich von Auwärter 25.10.1916 Alfred Dieterich 26.04.1917
7. Reserve-Division
- Bogislav Graf von Schwerin 02.08.1914 Hugo Bacmeiser 14.05.1918 Wilhelm Ribbentrop 27.06.1918
9. Reserve-Division
- Hans von Guretzky-Cornitz 02.08.1914 Julius August Hildemann 12.07.1917 Wilhelm Ernst von Zglinicki 10.01.1918
10. Reserve-Division
- Hermann von Wartenberg 02.08.1914 Max von Bahrfeldt 03.11.1915 Rudolf Reiser 03.04.1916 Viktor Dallmer 00.00.1916 Paul Meister 00.00.0000
11. Reserve-Division
- Karl Suren 02.08.1914 Friedrich Rüdiger Georg von Hertzenberg 03.11.1914 Bernhard Boeß 11.09.1917 Heinrich Büstorff 01.07.1918
12. Reserve-Division
- Hinko FH von Lüttwitz 02.08.1914 Hans von Carlowitz 30.11.1914 Karl von Kehler 26.08.1915 Konrad Dumrath 21.08.1916 Otto von Arnim 13.03.1918

13. Reserve-Division - Alfred von Kühne 02.08.1914 Hans Hugo von Oertzen 04.04.1918
14. Reserve-Division
- Wolfgang von Unger 02.08.1914 Ernst Wagner 28.01.1915 Robert Loeb 20.03.1915 Thilo FH von Hanstein 01.10.1918
15. Reserve-Division
- Eberhard von Kurowski 02.08.1914 Arthur von Eisenhart-Rothe 12.09.1916 Eduard von Liebert 14.01.1917 Leo Limbourg 25.02.1917 Paul Wilhelm Heinrich Hucke 18.01.1918
16. Reserve-Division
- Wilhelm Mootz 02.08.1914 Konstantin von Altrock 02.01.1915 Ludwig Sieger 02.02.1915 Kurt von Ditfurth 25.05.1915 Friedrich von Hertzberg 11.09.1917
17. Reserve-Division
- Gustav Wagener 02.08.1914 Richard von Kraewel 22.09.1914 Max Schwarte 23.11.1914 Ernst von Hoeppner 14.02.1915 Ernst von Zieten 30.06.1915 Hugo FH von Freytag-Loringhoven 13.04.1916 Ernst von Reuter 20.12.1916 Albert von Mutius 15.04.1917
18. Reserve-Division
- Karl Wilhelm von Gronen 02.08.1914 Leo Sontag 07.10.1914 Richard Wellmann 23.02.1915 Theodor von Wundt 01.10.1916 Paul Friedrich Richard Winiker 26.08.1917 Ernst August von Wrisberg 27.12.1917
19. Reserve-Division
- Max von Behrfeldt 02.08.1914 Hermann von Wartenberg 29.06.1915 Paul Meister 06.11.1917
21. Reserve-Division
- Hermann von Rampacher 02.08.1914 Ludwig von Schwerin 02.09.1914 Carl Briese 29.06.1916

22. Reserve-Division - Otto Riemann 02.08.1914 Karl Ritter von Riedl 25.07.1916 Eberhard von Hofacker 22.12.1916 Hermann Schubert 05.01.1917 Franz Sydow 09.10.1918
23. Reserve-Division (1. Sächsische)
- Alexander von Larisch 02.08.1914 Bernhard von Watzdorf 26.01.1915 Traugott FH Leuckart von Weißdorf 14.02.1917 Franz Francke 00.00.1918
24. Reserve-Division (2. Sächsische)
- Oskar von Ehrenthal 02.08.1914 Max Morgenstern-Doring 01.04.1916 Martin FH von Oldershausen 30.01.1918
25. Reserve-Division
- Alexander Torgany 02.08.1914 Wolf von Helldorff 02.10.1914 Thaddäus von Jarotzky 25.11.1914 Paul Grünert 30.01.1916 Alfred Gustav von Mohn 12.04.1916 Willy Matthiaß June 1918
26. Reserve-Division (1.
Württ) - Franz FH von Soden 02.08.1914 Albert Hermann von Fritsch 27.12.1916
28. Reserve-Division (Badische)
- Kurt von Pavel 02.08.1914 Ferdinand von Hahn 04.01.1916 Alfred Ziethen 05.02.1917 August Bernhard von Geyso 08.10.1917 Siegfried von Held 14.12.1917 Konstantin von Altrock 25.04.1918
30. Reserve-Division
- Karl Albert von Knoerzer 02.08.1914 Robert Krause 10.09.1915
33. Reserve-Division
- Viktor Karl Wilhelm Bausch 02.08.1914 Kuno von Barfus 22.06.1917
35. Reserve-Division (Thorn)
- Max Philipp von Schmettau 02.08.1914 Ernst Heinrich von der Becke 20.06.1915

36. Reserve-Division - Curt Kruge 02.08.1914 Arnd von Leipzig 28.12.1916 Franz von Rantzau 29.01.1918
39. Reserve-Division (
39. Bayerische Reserve-Division 01.02.1916) - Otto Fedor von Gynz-Rekowski 05.10.1914
43. Reserve-Division
- Eugen von Dorrer 02.08.1914 Otto von Hoffmann 31.08.1914 Carl Stenger 25.10.1914 Unknown 07.02.1915 Wilhelm Theodor Knoch 19.08.1917 Rudolf von der Osten 26.08.1918 Ferdinand August Storch 11.09.1918
44. Reserve-Division
- Eugen von Dorrer 25.08.1914 Karl von Wichmann 03.04.1916 Kurt Christoph von Fölkersamb 21.09.1916 Anton Baron Digeon von Monteton 20.08.1917 Otto Haas 16.03.1918
45. Reserve-Division (Sächsische)
- Albert Schöpflin 02.08.1914 Walther von Eberhardt 22.02.1917 Otto von Weise 25.02.1918 Fritz Gündell 14.04.1918
46. Reserve-Division
- Bruno Wilhelm Ferdinand Karl Hahn 25.08.1914 Hugo von Wasielewski 10.05.1915 Siegfried von Held 19.06.1918
47. Reserve-Division
- Bogislav von Bagenski 25.08.1914 Alfred von Besser 11.11.1914 Hartwig FH von Eichendorff 26.04.1917
48. Reserve-Division
- Ferdinand von Hahn 25.08.1914 Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski 08.06.1915 Konrad von Hippel 26.05.1917
49. Reserve-Division
- Alfred von Briesen 25.09.1914 Anton von Thiesenhausen 12.11.1914 Ferdinand Waenker von Dankenschweil 22.11.1914 Viktor Hahndorff 25.11.1914 Friedrich von Bernhardi 04.09.1915 Eugen Ritter von Zoellner 02.10.1916 Fritz von Unger 29.01.1917 Oskar Zanke 15.01.1918 Ernst von Uechtritz und Steinkirch 10.03.1918

50. Reserve-Division - Eugen von Petzel 00.09.1914 Hans FH von der Goltz 14.01.1915 Axel von Petersdorff 01.07.1916 Siegfried FH von Ende 05.11.1916 Johann Wilhelm Max Meckel 10.05.1918 Alfred Riedel von Konsheim 00.09.1918
51. Reserve-Division
- Ferdinand Waenker von Dankenschweil 23.08.1914 Friedrich von Kleist 14.11.1914 Felix Langer 22.04.1916 Hermann Heidborn 19.08.1916 William Balck 05.09.1916 Albert Fritsch 05.03.1918 Gustav von Förster 21.03.1918 Ewald von Kleist 27.07.1918 Konrad Theodor Wolf 30.10.1918
52. Reserve-Division
- Emil Joseph Waldorf 25.08.1914
53. Reserve-Division (Sächsische)
- Hans von Watzdorf 04.09.1914 Max Leuthold 05.07.1915 Georg Frotscher 24.06.1918
54. Reserve-Division (Württ)
- Friedrich von Gerok 25.08.1914 Paul von Schaefer 12.09.1914 Karl Albert von Knoerzer 18.01.1916 Adolf von Wencher 26.07.1917 Gustav Köhler 28.06.1918
75. Reserve-Division
- Max von Seydewitz 24.12.1914 Ernst von Hoeppner 12.04.1916 Arthur von Eisenhart-Rothe 12.11.1916
76. Reserve-Division
- Hugo Elstermann von Elster 24.12.1914 Alfred FH von Quadt-Huchtenbruck 01.02.1918
77. Reserve-Division
- Paul FH Schuler von Senden 02.08.1914 Karl August Brosius 24.12.1914 Arthur Sigismund von Förster 23.09.1915 Franz Adams 18.05.1917
78. Reserve-Division
- Max Friedrich Wilhelm von Müller 24.12.1914 Paulus von Stolzmann 21.07.1916

79. Reserve-Division - Karl Friedrich Bernhard Boeß 24.12.1914 Ernst von Bacmeister 07.08.1916 Karl Georg Richard Landauer 10.03.1918
80. Reserve-Division
- Max Karl Gottlob Beckmann 20.12.1914 Erich von Redern 04.11.1915 Friedrich Karl Erich Goebel 13.06.1916 Theodor Karl Ernst Körner 17.03.1917 Paul Jancke 15.05.1918
81. Reserve-Division
- Leopold August Eduard von Stocken 24.12.1914 Alfred von Larisch 07.10.1915 Anton von Thiesenhausen 21.04.1916 Wilhelm Johann Neugebauer 05.05.1916 Anton von Thiesenhausen 02.04.1917 Wilhelm Johann Neugebauer 02.12.1917 Oskar Gustav Albert Greßmann 02.07.1918
82. Reserve-Division - Siegfried Karl Friedrich Fabarius 24.12.1914 Dietrich FH von Speßhardt 20.11.1915 Eberhard von Hofacker 13.08.1916 Erich von Redern 20.12.1916 Oskar Friedrich Alfred v Lorne de St. Ange 02.11.1917

 
Top