Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
ID51-115
ID117-302
RD
Bavaria
Landwehr
Kavellerie
Mix
ID1-50
Garde
The EK1
 


1. Bayerische-Division – Albert Ritter von Schoch 18.12.1913 Rudolf Dänner 21.01.1917
2. Bayerische-Division
– Ludwig Ritter von Hetzel 19.03.1914 Otto Ritter von Rauchenberger 30.05.1915 Ludwig Ritter von Hetzel 08.08.1915 Bernhard von Hartz 07.09.1915 Eugen Ritter von Zoellner 08.02.1917
3. Bayerische-Division
– Otto Ritter von Breitkopf 14.03.1913 Karl Ritter von Wenninger 07.03.1915 Hugo Ritter von Huller 06.06.1917 Karl Ritter von Schoch 10.01.1918
4. Bayerische-Division
– Maximilian Graf von Montgelas 22.03.1912 Eduard Ritter von Graf 29.08.1914 Ernst Ritter von Schrott 05.09.1914 Maximilian Graf von Montgelas 27.09.1914 Ernst Ritter von Schrott 05.11.1914 Prinz Franz von Bayern 28.10.1916
5. Bayerische-Division
– Gustav Ritter von Schoch 27.03.1912 Nikolaus Ritter von Endres 20.04.1915 Eugen Ritter von Clauß 23.06.1918
6. Bayerische-Division – Maximilian Ritter von Höhn 27.03.1913 Otto von Gyßling 16.02.1915 Albert Koch 17.04.1916 Maximilian Ritter von Höhn 10.07.1916 Maximilian von Kirschbaum 01.10.1916 Ignaz FH von Godin 28.10.1916 Karl Ritter von Riedl 25.09.1917 Otto Ritter von Rauchenberger 29.05.1918
10. Bayerische-Division
- Rudolf Roesch 14.03.1915 Hermann Ritter von Burkhardt 25.04.1916 Christoph Ritter von Kiefhaber 26.03.1917 Hermann Beeg 06.07.1918
11. Bayerische-Division
- Paul Ritter von Kneußl 25.03.1915 August Großmann 08.08.1918
12. Bayerische-Division
- Hugo Ritter von Huller 27.07.1916 Karl FH von Nagel zu Aichberg 06.06.1917

14. Bayerische-Division - Otto Ritter von Rauchenberger 14.08.1916 Karl August Ritter von Kleinhenz 29.05.1918
15. Bayerische-Division
- Ludwig Ritter von Tutschek 08.02.1917 Max Siebert 08.09.1917
16. Bayerische-Division
- Arnold Ritter von Möhl 16.01.1917
1. Bayerische-Reserve-Division
- Alfred Ritter von Göringer 02.08.1914 Friedrich FH von Pechmann 19.02.1917
5. Bayerische-Reserve-Division
- Friedrich FH Kress von Kreßenstein 02.08.1914 August Ipfelkofer 10.09.1915 Hermann Ritter von Burkhardt 30.09.1917
6. Bayerische-Reserve-Division
- Maximilian FH von Speidel 30.10.1914 Johann Streck 16.11.1914 Felix Graf von Bothmer 02.12.1914 Gustav Scanzoni von Lichtenfels 26.12.1914 Paul Ritter von Köberle 12.01.1917 Georg Meyer 29.05.1918
8. Bayerische-Reserve-Division
- Hermann FH von Stein 20.01.1915 Albert Seekirchner 12.01.1917 Maximilian Jehlin 12.04.1917
9. Bayerische-Reserve-Division
- Eugen Ritter von Clauß 29.09.1916
30. Bayerische-Reserve-Division
- Hermann Beeg 18.01.1917 Wilhelm Freiherr von Reitzenstein 06.07.1918
39. Bavarian-Reserve-Division
- Friedrich Gruber 01.02.1916 Karl Ritter von Riedl 22.12.1916 Karl von Reck 30.09.1917
1. Bayerische-Landwehr-Division
- Otto Wening 21.08.1914 Robert Ritter von Fischer 7.09.1914 Felix Ritter von Eder 22.12.1915
2. Bayerische-Landwehr-Division - Ludwig Ritter von Seither 02.01.1917 Wilhelm Ritter von Poschinger 25.09.1918
Bayerische-Ersatz-Division
- Eugen Ritter von Benzino 02.08.1914 Eduard Ritter von Graf 17.12.1915 Christoph Ritter von Kiefhaber 17.03.1916 Hermann Ritter von Burkhardt 12.04.1917 August Ipfelkofer 30.09.1917 Karl Ritter von Schoch 09.10.1917 Ludwig Hierthes 11.01.1918
Bayerische-Kavallerie-Division
- Otto von Stetten 18.03.1913 Karl Ritter von Wenninger 07.11.1914 Philipp von Hellingrath 10.03.1915 Moritz FH von und zu Egloffstein 22.12.1916

 
Top