Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
ID51-115
ID117-302
RD
Bavaria
Landwehr
Kavellerie
Mix
ID1-50
Garde
The EK1
 


1. Landwehr-Division "Goltz" - Georg FH von der Goltz 02.08.1914 Ernst von Einem 03.10.1914 Albano von Jacobi 14.10.1914
2. Landwehr-Division
- Adolf Franke 05.08.1914
3. Landwehr-Division
- Götz FH von König 02.08.1914 Hermann Rieß von Scheurnschloß 17.12.1914 Otto Chelius 28.04.1915 Gustav von Arnim 12.05.1915 Wilhelm von Woyna 18.08.1915 Franz Adams 19.06.1916 Alfred von Besser 18.05.1917 Franz Hermann Zierold 23.09.1918
4. Landwehr-Division
- Rudolf von Wegener 02.08.1914 Eberhard von Hofacker 02.02.1915 Arthur von Brietzke 14.12.1915 Johannes von Malachowski 23.04.1917 Emil Otto Berlet 17.09.1918
5. Landwehr-Division "Waldow"
- Adolf von Waldow 25.10.1914 Carl Auler 16.01.1915 Fritz von Unger 15.03.1916 (in Vertretung) 17.04.1916 Alfred von Lewinski 15.08.1918 Friedrich Spennemann 18.10.1918
6. Landwehr-Division
(reformed into Bayerische Landwehr 04.04.1915) - Guido Sontag 25.01.1915 Otto Ritter von Schmidt 20.03.1915
7. (Württ) Landwehr-Division
- Adolf von Wencher 27.01.1915 Karl Albert von Knoerzer 26.07.1917 Karl von Götz 16.02.1918
8. Landwehr-Division
- Albert von Bodungen 25.01.1915 Otto Hans Eduard Schumann 06.01.1917
9. Landwehr-Division "Mühlenfels"
- Karl Ludwig von Mühlenfels 14.02.1915 Hermann von Oppeln-Bronikowski 22.05.1917
10. Landwehr-Division
- Hermann Kurt Adalbert Clausius 03.02.1915 Leo August Eduard von Stocken 03.03.1916 Albert Busso von Werder 00.12.1917

11. Landwehr-Division - Rudolf von Freudenberg 04.02.1915 Eduard von Adriani 20.11.1916 Edwin Leberecht Oswald von Tresckow 04.09.1918
12. Landwehr-Division
(Deutsche Ostsee Division 20.03.1918) - Kurt von Kehler 07.04.1915 Theodor Mengelbier 18.04.1915 Paul von Drabich-Waechter 24.04.1916 Otto Martin von Weiss 25.11.1917 Rüdiger Graf von der Goltz 25.02.1918
13. Landwehr-Division
- Hermann Heidborn 09.05.1915 William Balck 19.08.1915 Hermann Heidborn 05.09.1916 Paul Heinrich Liebeskind 18.05.1917 Hermann Rumschöttel 23.05.1917 Georg FH von Gayl 20.08.1917 Kurt Wilhelm Ernst Wilcke 03.10.1918
14. Landwehr-Division
- Paul Schalscha von Ehrenfeld 30.06.1915
15. Landwehr-Division "Sack"
- Karl von Borries 09.01.1915 Ernst Ludwig Wilhelm Sack 13.07.1915
16. Landwehr-Division " Königsberg"
- Georg Ludwig Franz Broderück 02.08.1914 Gustav Heinrich Sommer 15.10.1915 Eduard Hermann Delius 03.10.1918
17. Landwehr-Division
- Burghard FH von Esebeck 04.11.1915 Karl FH von Dalwigk zu Lichtenfels 23.09.1918
18. Landwehr-Division "Bredow"
- Anatol Graf von Bredow 05.09.1914 Arthur FH von Lupin 05.09.1917 Alfred FH von Buddenbrock 12.12.1917 Karl Friedrich Gustav Gädecke 09.10.1918 Hans Blecken von Schmeling 00.10.1918
19. Landwehr-Division
- Karl von Jacobi 12.09.1916 Heinrich XXX, Prinz zu Reuß 02.01.1917 Arthur FH von Ledebur 14.07.1918
20. Landwehr-Division
- Walther von Eberhardt 18.09.1916 Karl Wilhelm Oskar Berger 21.03.1917 Thilo FH von Hanstein 14.11.1917 Gustav von Arnim 04.01.1918
21. Landwehr-Division
- Hans Feodor Lepper 21.02.1917 Friedrich Spennemann 05.01.1918 Louis Graf von Rittberg 21.08.1918
22. Landwehr-Division
- Oskar Johann Karl Zanke 26.03.1917 Hermann Klemens Andrea Doerr 15.01.1918

23. Landwehr-Division - Eduard von Hoffmeister 24.04.1917
25. Landwehr-Division
- Gustav von Dreising 12.09.1916 Karl Ludwig von Mühlenfels 17.06.1917
26. (Württ) Landwehr-Division
- Karl Gottlob von Teichmann 05.01.1917 Rudolf von Berger 18.07.1918
38. Landwehr-Division
- Karl Wilhelm FH von Willisen 16.04.1917
44. Landwehr-Division
- Robert Krause 18.04.1917 Hans von Heuduck 00.00.1918 Dietrich von Bodelschwingh 20.05.1918
45. (Sächsische) Landwehr-Division
- Kurt von Reyher 20.02.1917 Matthias Hoch 31.03.1918 Otto von der Decken 02.09.1918
46. (Sächsische) Landwehr-Division
- Bernhard von Watzdorff 13.02.1917 Unknown 08.09.1917 Otto Graf von Ompteda 00.00.0000 Albrecht Graf von Mandelsloh 07.08.1918
47. (Sächsische) Landwehr-Division
- Friedrich Müller 07.06.1916 Max Einert 00.05.1918
48. Landwehr-Division
- Hugo Bacmeister 13.09.1917 Thilo FH von Hanstein 14.05.1918 Rudolf von Borries 27.09.1918
85. Landwehr-Division "Breugel"
- William Hendrick Clifford Cocq von Breugel 25.09.1915 Jobst Hermann Prinz zur Lippe-Biesterfeld 17.08.1918

 
Top