Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
ID51-115
ID117-302
RD
Bavaria
Landwehr
Kavellerie
Mix
ID1-50
Garde
The EK1
 


52. Division - Karl von Borries 03.03.1915 Eugen Glück 25.10.1918
54. Division
- Oskar FH von Watter 28.02.1915 Ernst Kabisch 05.03.1918
56. Division
- Hans Schach von Wittenau 03.03.1915 Leo Sontag 30.06.1915 Konstantin von Altrock 30.12. 1916 Leo Sontag 22.04.1916 Karl Franz Hermann von Wichmann 18.06. 1916 Helmuth FH von Maltzahn 02.07. 1918
58. Division
- Georg von Gersdorff 05.03.1915 Woldemar Graf Vitzthum von Eckstaedt 15.04.1917
83. Division
- Hugo von Wasielewski 24.12.1914 Max Emil Stumpff 25.06.1915 Bruno Melms 09.08.1918
84. Division
- Kurt von Kehler 25.06.1915 Ernst von Reuter 26.03.1917 Walter Leu 21.06.1918
86. Division
- Theodor von Wernitz 02.08.1914 Carl Gronau 21.03.1915 Gottfried von Brauchitsch 03.07.1918
87. Division (Korps Dickhuth)
- Gustav von Dickhuth-Harrach 25.09.1915 Georg von Stangen 07.11.1915 Erich Feldtkeller 04.01.1918
88. Division (Division Menges)
- Wilhelm von Menges 27.01.1915 Hermann Clausius 03.03.1916 Alfred FH von Buddenbrock 19.09.1916 Wilhelm von Beczwarzowski 12.12.1917

89. Division - Eduard Ernst Louis von Westernhagen 24.08.1915 Hinko FH von Lüttwitz 05.10.1915 Hans von Below 18.10.1916 Bruno Melms 02.01.1917 Richard Hermann Ludwig Vogel 27.07.1918
91.
Division (Division Clausius) - Hermann Clausius 19.09.1916 Karl Ludwig von Friedeburg 06.10.1918
92. Division
- Rudolf Rusche 19.09.1916 Heinrich von Vietinghoff gen. Scheel 22.04.1917 Theodor Melior 00.05.1917
93. Division
- Maximilian von Adriani 11.09.1916 Rudolf von Freudenberg 0.11.1916 Ernst von Reuter 3.09.1918
94. Division - Karl FH von Dalwigk zu Lichtenfels 15.04.1917 Georg von Heimburg 23.09.1918
95. Division
- Wilhelm Johann Neugenbauer 01.05.1917 Anton von Thiesenhausen 02.12.1917
96. Division
- Friedrich von der Decken 04.05.1917
101. Division - Rudolf Reiser 09.05.1915 Richard von Kraewel 17.09.1915 Adolf von der Esch 9.11.1915 Theodor Mengelbier 3.05.1917
103. Division - Ludwig von Estorff 9.05.1915 Fritz von Unger 9.08.1916 Arthur von Gabain 9.09.1916 Friedrich Wilhelm von Auer 02.01.1917 Hans Feodor Lepper 05.01.1918
105. Division
- Georg Karl August Hildebrandt 09.05.1915 Adolf von der Esch 1.06.1915 Richard von Kraewel 19.11.1915 Karl von Behr 06.09.1915 Georg Hermann Schaer 0.07.1917
107. Division - Otto von Moser 08.06.1915 Viktor Hahndorff 14.06.1915 Otto Havenstein 16.11.1916

108. Division - Max Karl Gottlob Beckmann 04.11.1915 Fritz Gündell 17.01.1918 Friedrich Wilhelm Ferdinand von Campe 11.03.1918
109. Division
- Günther Ritter und Edler von Oetinger 04.11.1915 Georg Hermann Schaer 24.01.1917 Karl von Behr 10.07.1917
111. Division
- Guido Sontag 20.03.1915 Johannes von Busse 21.04.1917
113. Division
- Georg Karl August Hildebrandt 20.03.1915 Max von Wienskowski 10.05.1915 Leo Sontag 22.04.1916 Walter von Bergmann 25.02.1917 Friedrich Wilhelm Karl von Passow 22.09.1918
115. Division
- Alfred von Kleist 01.04.1915 Theodor Mengelbier 06.02.1918 Friedrich Kundt 22.03.1918

 
Top