Front Page
Whats New
Search the Site!!
For Sale
Guest Book
The Kaisers Cross
Fake Documents.
Which Unit?
Uniforms + Militaria
The Raiders
In the Trenches
Mobile warfare
The Casualties
The Battles
Verdun
The German Army
Alpenkorps
The Weapons
Photo Corner
The Croix de Guerre
The Men
Letters
German DSWA
South Africa: WW1 in Africa
Harry's Africa
Harry's Sideshows...
Stars and Hearts
Freikorps Documents
French Colonial Awards
GSWA History 1914-15
The Boer war
British Groups
neu
Forum
Research Links
texts
Articles
Diary
Links
Assorted maps/Photos
Whats New to end mar
GMIC Newsletters
OOBs
Sigs
ID51-115
ID117-302
RD
Bavaria
Landwehr
Kavellerie
Mix
ID1-50
Garde
The EK1
 


Deutsche Alpenkorps - Konrad Krafft von Dellmensingen 19.05.1915 Leo Sontag 25.02.1917 Ludwig Ritter von Tutschek 05.09.1917
Deutsche Jäger Division
- Johannes von Dassel 24.11.1917
200. Division (Jäger)
- Albert von Berrer 07.08.1916 Karl Ritter von Kienhenz 09.04.1917 Karl Kreyenberg 02.08.1917 Ernst von Below 06.09.1917
1. Marine-Division
- Ludwig von Schröder 23.08.1914 Herman Jacobsen 03.11.1914 Friedrich Schultz 10.01.1918
2. Marine-Division
- Friedrich Schultz 07.11.1914 Gisberth Jasper 20.08.1915
3. Marine-Division
- Konrad Graf von Moltke 20.05.1917
Deutsche Ostsee Division
- Rüdiger Graf von der Goltz 20.03.1918
Garde-Ersatz-Division
- Reinhold von Twardowski 02.08.1914 Alfred von Larisch 21.04.1916 Maximilian von Poseck 20.01.1918
4. Ersatz-Division
- Albert von Werder 02.08.1914 Leo August Eduard von Stocken 23.11.1917 Friedrich Bronsart von Schellendorff 01.02.1918
5. Ersatz-Division
- Heino von Basedow 05.06.1916 Erich Weber 08.11.1916 Gerhard Tappen 08.12.1916 Leo Sontag 05.09.1917 Erich Feldtkeller 03.11.1917 Georg von Stanger 04.01.1918
8. Ersatz-Division
- Friedrich Konrad von Hausmann 16.08.1914 Hermann Kosch 02.09.1914 Friedrich Konrad von Hausmann 06.04.1915 Karl von Stumpff 0.04.1915 Hans von Leyser 02.01.1917 Friedrich von Schippert 09.02.1917
10. Ersatz-Division
- Georg FH von Gayl 02.08.1914 Georg von Logan 19.09.1916 Hermann Rumschöttel 20.08.1917
19. Ersatz-Division
- Adolf Müller 02.08.1914 Otto von Tettenborn 22.08.1914 Alwin Schmundt 13.10.1914 Unknown 17.06.1915 Charles Garke 00.10.1917 Heinrich von Zeschau 00.00.1918

 
Top